ASF Facilities Development Fund


The Club would welcome donations from any member or supporter to assist with the development of our Matlock facilities.

Donations can be tax deductible! How?

To assist in raising funds for facility development initiatives, including the spectator viewing deck (completed) and the replacement of the Matlock playing surface (completed loan repayments) and future developments of our Clubhouse, the Club has registered a project with the Australian Sports Foundation. This enables donations to be tax deductible.

 

Donations must be made unconditionally to the ASF. However, donors may nominate the Camberwell Hockey Club project as their preferred beneficiary. Donations to the ASF are fully tax deductible and official receipts will be issued for each donation for tax purposes.

Richard Harris, CHC Board Member, camelot@vicbar.com.au will coordinate all donations. You can make an online donation by following the link below

Make an On-Line Donation


We thank the following people for their Australian Sports Foundation (ASF) donations to the Facilities Development Fund (which has already assisted with the construction of the viewing deck and the replacement of the Matlock playing surface).

2015

Duncan Brooks
Peter Darling
Robert Gibson
James Hopper

2014

Declan Keating
Catriona Ridland
Peter Ridland

Derek Vanden Driesen
Timothy Wansbrough
Colin Wansbrough

Duncan Brooks
Malcolm Clark
Daryl Clarke
Peter Darling
Katrina Gibson
Robert Gibson

Richard Harris
James Hopper
Declan Keating
Tim Oldham
Catriona Ridland

Peter Ridland
Libby Taylor
Peter G. Taylor
Colin Wansbrough
Tim Wansbrough

2013

Michael Barden
Duncan Brooks
Devinder Chauhan
Daryl Clarke
Peter Darling
Katrina Gibson
Robert Gibson

James Hopper
Rosemary Kelly
Tim Oldham
Catriona Ridland
Peter Ridland
Tony Schoer

Libby Taylor
Peter G. Taylor
Derek vanden Driesen
Chris Vanderkley
Colin Wansbrough
Tim Wansbrough

2012

Duncan Brooks
Daryl Clarke
Philip Everist
Mary Geraghty
Michael Geraghty

James Hopper
Declan Keating
Roberts Moore
Catriona Ridland
Peter Ridland

Libby Taylor
Peter G. Taylor
Chris Vanderkley
Colin Wansbrough
Katrina Watson

2011

Michael Barden
Duncan Brooks
Alan Carnell
Daryl Clarke
Peter Collins
Peter Darling
Robert Dowling
Philip Everist
Darryl Flukes
Jim Forsyth
Simon Forsyth
Michael Geraghty
Mary Geraghty
Alan Hall
Di Hall
Tony Hill

James Hopper
Declan Keating
Rosemary Kelly
Ralph Kerr
Kathy Kostos
David Lloyd-Jones
Don Mathieson
Peter Merriman
Andrew Minter
Roberts Moore
Warren Paterson
Ian Poyser
Catriona Ridland
Peter Ridland
Owen Rogers
Natalie Ryan

 

Terry Ryan
Rod Sinclair
Leigh Smith
Ian Stewart
Libby Taylor
Peter G. Taylor
David Tribe
Bill Unkles
Derek vanden Driesen
Chris Vanderkley
Colin Wansbrough
Sally Wansbrough
Tim Wansbrough
Al Watson
Sally Webster

2010

Robert Adams
Russell Ball
Duncan Brooks
Alan Carnell
Graeme Cliff
Peter Collins
Tony Coombes
Edmund D'Cruz
Scott Davies
Simon Day
Robert Dowling
Craig Drummond
Philip Everist
Simon Forsyth
Jim Forsyth
Mary Geraghty

Michael Geraghty
Tim Gibney
Di Hall
James Hopper
Declan Keating
Peter Merriman
Bert Miles
Andrew Minter
David Monsell-Butler
Andrew Neideck
Geoff Perriman
Michael Phillips
Greg Read
Catriona Ridland
Peter Ridland
Owen Rogers

Paul D. Ryan
Terry Ryan
Tony Schoer
John Simpson
Brian Smith
Ian Stewart
Peter G. Taylor
David Tribe
John Unkles
Deb Unkles
Derek vanden Driesen
David Wansbrough
Tim Wansbrough
Colin Wansbrough
Doug Watson
Simon Winter